Privacy Policy

Absolute Best Business Solutions is committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information. This policy outlines how we handle personal information and complies with the requirements of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), the related Australian Privacy Principles and the Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1988 (No. 133) (NSW).

Information we collect

Absolute Best Business Solutions will only collect your personal information where and when it relates to the provision of services to you and the performance of our business activities. At no time will your personal information be disclosed to another company for that company’s independent use.

Our use and disclosure of your personal information

1. Absolute Best Business Solutions relies on your personal information in the daily running of the business such as in:

  • Processing payment for services or products you buy from us
  • Promotion of new products or services, and/or
  • Our internal management of staff and contractors.

2. We will only disclose your personal information to a third party when we have your consent to do so. Absolute Best Business Solutions will not disclose personal information unless:

  • Required by law, or
  • To protect the rights, property or personal safety of another Absolute Best Business Solutions customer, an Absolute Best Business Solutions employee or any member of the public, or
  • If the assets and operations of the business are transferred to another party as a going concern.

3. You have the right to unsubscribe from any email service that delivers further information about special offers, promotions, and changes to our products and services. If you indicate that you do not wish to receive these emails, we will not contact you again for these purposes. Please allow 14 days for your request to be processed.

Access to the information we keep about you

If at any time you want to know exactly what personal information we hold about you, you are welcome to access your record by emailing us at support@absolutebest.com.au. Your personal information file will usually be made available to you within 14 days of receipt of your request.

If at any time you wish to change personal information that is inaccurate or out of date, please email us at support@absolutebest.com.au and we will amend the record. If you wish to have your personal information deleted, please let us know and we will take all reasonable steps to delete it unless we need to keep it for legal reasons.

Storage and security of your personal information

Absolute Best Business Solutions will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information we hold about you, and to keep this information accurate and up to date. We respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by Absolute Best Business Solutions.

Contact us

Please email us at support@absolutebest.com.au if you have any queries.

 

Success is giving it your Absolute Best!